Baqu
Forum VIP
http://www.fibaamericas.com/torneos1_us.asp?t=QHTPBMUSDH
http://www.latinbasket.com/South-American-Championships/basketball.asp?NewsID=197744
Grupa A
1. Brazylia
2. Chile
3. Paragwaj
4. Urugwaj
Grupa B
1. Argentyna
2. Kolumbia
3. Ekwador
4. Wenezuela
The game will be played at Álvaro Sánchez Silva Coliseum and at Universidad Surcolombiana.
The warm city of Neiva, 200 Km at the South of Bogot in Colombia, open its doors to receive the eight National Teams to play the 44 edition of the Southamerican Championship, the Tournament maybe will not have all the superstars that shines in the NBA and Europe, but will be a nice chance to see the young talent of the continent.
Brazil, Argentina, Venezuela, and Uruguay arrives as main favourites, and Colombia, Chile, Paraguay and Ecuador comes to show his development.
Venezuela and Argentina looks as the bigger favourites after the Super 4 played in Venezuela, the Nestor Salazar team will have Hector Pepito Romero as its leader, but David Cubillan, coming after his career at Marquette will be another important player, Venezuela has this time a big chance to get another Southamerican Championship.
Argentina comes with a young team , most of it members of Penarol, Juan Cantero the poin guard of Penarol will be the team guide, while Roman Gonzalez and Juan Gutierrez will put the experience, Argentina again will show the style of play that bring them international success.
Brazil main figure will be its coach Ruben Magnano, but guys like Murilo Becker, Joaa Batista and Duda can put the yellow team up in the games, the team however is not in its best shape yet.
Uruguay bet for the power of Esteban Batista in the pain, and as usual his accuracy beyond the arc, this time Martin oso Osimani and Aguiar , will lead the offensive, but for sure the team will miss lots Leandro Garca Morales.
In the group of the Challengers, Colombia looks in a better shape, the coach team have the best roster in many years, Edgar Moreno, Stalin Ortiz and Enielsen Guvara will lead the locals.
Chile comes with a short roster, and it will its main weak point, but they still can get good help from its pivot Patricio patoBriones.
Paraguay comes with no preparation, and leaded by the veteran guard Javier Martinez, but in Pitalitos friendly tournament did not show a good level.
Ecuador looks far from the rest of the teams, and comes to get experience for its young players.
The cross in the second round can put Venezuela and Argentina in the final, but Brazil and Uruguay will be hard to beat, and Colombia have this time a chance to surprise at home.
pierwsze spotkania zaczynają się dzisiaj od godziny 22:00
22:00 Uruguay - Paraguay
00:00 Brazil - Chile
02:00 Venezuela - Argentina
04:00 Colombia - Ecuador
Kadra Brazylii "B"
Murilo Becker - 2,10 -C
Rafael Ferreira - 2,10 PF-SF
J.P Baptista - 2,08 PF-C
Bruno Fiorotto - 2,08 PF-C
Lucas Cipolini - 2,06 PF-SF
Jonathan Tavernari - 1,97 SG-SF
André Goes - 1,95 SG
Arthur Belchior - 1,95 SG - SF
Eduardo Machado - 1,93 SG
Luis Felipe Lemos - 1,91 PG
Fúlvio Chantia - 1,87 PG
Wellington Santos - 1,85 PG
Kadra Argentyny "B"
Juan Pablo Cantero (184-G-82)
Luis Cequeira (180-G-85)
Juan Fernandez (193-G-90)
Carlos Schattmann (194-G-87)
Marcos Mata (202-F-86)
Matias Sandes (201-F/G-84)
Sebastian Vega (200-C-88)
Federico Aguerre (203-F/C-88)
Leonardo Mainoldi (204-F-85)
Alejandro Alloatti (203-F/C-84)
Roman Gonzalez (211-C-78)
Juan Gutierrez (205-F/C-83)
Kadra Wenezueli
Edgar Moreno - G
Stalin Ortiz - G
Rodrigo Caicedo - G
Gianluca Bacci - G
Norbey Aragon - F
Eleuterio Renteria - F
Yader Fernandez - F
Cesar Cortes - F
Jairo Mendoza - F
Adison Mosquera - F
Enielsen Guevara - F
Divier Perez - C
John Hernande - C
Kadra Urugwaju
Bruno Fitipaldo (183-G-91) 25 de Agosto - Uruguay
Fernando Martinez (170-G-79) Malvin - Uruguay
Martin Osimani (194-G-81, college: Duquesne) Trotamundos - Venezuela
Joaquin Izuibejeres (184-G-82) Malvin - Uruguay
Joaquin Osimani (193-F-87) Verdirrojo - Uruguay
Ivan Loriente (184-G-92)
Mauricio Aguiar (199-F-83, agency: Players Group) Vanoli CR - Italy
Mathias Calfani (199-C-92) Bigua - Uruguay
Sebastian Izaguirre (207-C/F-85) Defensor - Uruguay
Reque Newsome (203-C-81, college: S.Indiana) Estudiantes - Argentina
Gaston Paez (206-C/F-79) Defensor - Uruguay
Esteban Batista (208-F/C-83) Fuenlabrada - Spain
Kadra Chile http://www.fibaamericas.com/noticiasread4_us.asp?r=HRODNRLXXV&t=QHTPBMUSDH
Kadra Kolumbii http://www.fibaamericas.com/noticiasread4_us.asp?r=HERBRMILAL&t=QHTPBMUSDH
Kadra Paragwaju http://www.fibaamericas.com/noticiasread4_us.asp?r=BGDNXAGEDB&t=QHTPBMUSDH
Kadra Ekwadoru http://www.fibaamericas.com/noticiasread4_us.asp?r=WQSSQUVONC
na dzisiaj moje propozycje bazujące na sparringach to:
Uruguay - Paraguay U150.5 1.935
Colombia -32 1.952
Venezuela - Argentina U148 1.935
Brazylia -13.5 1.943
http://www.latinbasket.com/South-American-Championships/basketball.asp?NewsID=197744
Grupa A
1. Brazylia
2. Chile
3. Paragwaj
4. Urugwaj
Grupa B
1. Argentyna
2. Kolumbia
3. Ekwador
4. Wenezuela
The game will be played at Álvaro Sánchez Silva Coliseum and at Universidad Surcolombiana.
Southamerican Championship 2010 Preview
The warm city of Neiva, 200 Km at the South of Bogot in Colombia, open its doors to receive the eight National Teams to play the 44 edition of the Southamerican Championship, the Tournament maybe will not have all the superstars that shines in the NBA and Europe, but will be a nice chance to see the young talent of the continent.
Brazil, Argentina, Venezuela, and Uruguay arrives as main favourites, and Colombia, Chile, Paraguay and Ecuador comes to show his development.
Venezuela and Argentina looks as the bigger favourites after the Super 4 played in Venezuela, the Nestor Salazar team will have Hector Pepito Romero as its leader, but David Cubillan, coming after his career at Marquette will be another important player, Venezuela has this time a big chance to get another Southamerican Championship.
Argentina comes with a young team , most of it members of Penarol, Juan Cantero the poin guard of Penarol will be the team guide, while Roman Gonzalez and Juan Gutierrez will put the experience, Argentina again will show the style of play that bring them international success.
Brazil main figure will be its coach Ruben Magnano, but guys like Murilo Becker, Joaa Batista and Duda can put the yellow team up in the games, the team however is not in its best shape yet.
Uruguay bet for the power of Esteban Batista in the pain, and as usual his accuracy beyond the arc, this time Martin oso Osimani and Aguiar , will lead the offensive, but for sure the team will miss lots Leandro Garca Morales.
In the group of the Challengers, Colombia looks in a better shape, the coach team have the best roster in many years, Edgar Moreno, Stalin Ortiz and Enielsen Guvara will lead the locals.
Chile comes with a short roster, and it will its main weak point, but they still can get good help from its pivot Patricio patoBriones.
Paraguay comes with no preparation, and leaded by the veteran guard Javier Martinez, but in Pitalitos friendly tournament did not show a good level.
Ecuador looks far from the rest of the teams, and comes to get experience for its young players.
The cross in the second round can put Venezuela and Argentina in the final, but Brazil and Uruguay will be hard to beat, and Colombia have this time a chance to surprise at home.
pierwsze spotkania zaczynają się dzisiaj od godziny 22:00
22:00 Uruguay - Paraguay
00:00 Brazil - Chile
02:00 Venezuela - Argentina
04:00 Colombia - Ecuador
Kadra Brazylii "B"
Murilo Becker - 2,10 -C
Rafael Ferreira - 2,10 PF-SF
J.P Baptista - 2,08 PF-C
Bruno Fiorotto - 2,08 PF-C
Lucas Cipolini - 2,06 PF-SF
Jonathan Tavernari - 1,97 SG-SF
André Goes - 1,95 SG
Arthur Belchior - 1,95 SG - SF
Eduardo Machado - 1,93 SG
Luis Felipe Lemos - 1,91 PG
Fúlvio Chantia - 1,87 PG
Wellington Santos - 1,85 PG
Kadra Argentyny "B"
Juan Pablo Cantero (184-G-82)
Luis Cequeira (180-G-85)
Juan Fernandez (193-G-90)
Carlos Schattmann (194-G-87)
Marcos Mata (202-F-86)
Matias Sandes (201-F/G-84)
Sebastian Vega (200-C-88)
Federico Aguerre (203-F/C-88)
Leonardo Mainoldi (204-F-85)
Alejandro Alloatti (203-F/C-84)
Roman Gonzalez (211-C-78)
Juan Gutierrez (205-F/C-83)
Kadra Wenezueli
Edgar Moreno - G
Stalin Ortiz - G
Rodrigo Caicedo - G
Gianluca Bacci - G
Norbey Aragon - F
Eleuterio Renteria - F
Yader Fernandez - F
Cesar Cortes - F
Jairo Mendoza - F
Adison Mosquera - F
Enielsen Guevara - F
Divier Perez - C
John Hernande - C
Kadra Urugwaju
Bruno Fitipaldo (183-G-91) 25 de Agosto - Uruguay
Fernando Martinez (170-G-79) Malvin - Uruguay
Martin Osimani (194-G-81, college: Duquesne) Trotamundos - Venezuela
Joaquin Izuibejeres (184-G-82) Malvin - Uruguay
Joaquin Osimani (193-F-87) Verdirrojo - Uruguay
Ivan Loriente (184-G-92)
Mauricio Aguiar (199-F-83, agency: Players Group) Vanoli CR - Italy
Mathias Calfani (199-C-92) Bigua - Uruguay
Sebastian Izaguirre (207-C/F-85) Defensor - Uruguay
Reque Newsome (203-C-81, college: S.Indiana) Estudiantes - Argentina
Gaston Paez (206-C/F-79) Defensor - Uruguay
Esteban Batista (208-F/C-83) Fuenlabrada - Spain
Kadra Chile http://www.fibaamericas.com/noticiasread4_us.asp?r=HRODNRLXXV&t=QHTPBMUSDH
Kadra Kolumbii http://www.fibaamericas.com/noticiasread4_us.asp?r=HERBRMILAL&t=QHTPBMUSDH
Kadra Paragwaju http://www.fibaamericas.com/noticiasread4_us.asp?r=BGDNXAGEDB&t=QHTPBMUSDH
Kadra Ekwadoru http://www.fibaamericas.com/noticiasread4_us.asp?r=WQSSQUVONC
na dzisiaj moje propozycje bazujące na sparringach to:
Uruguay - Paraguay U150.5 1.935
Colombia -32 1.952
Venezuela - Argentina U148 1.935
Brazylia -13.5 1.943